Deep Learning Hackathon

from Monday, 9 September 2019 (10:00) to Friday, 13 September 2019 (18:30)
Sächsische Landes- und Universitätsbibliothek (Klemperer-Saal)

        : Sessions
    /     : Talks
        : Breaks
9 Sep 2019
10 Sep 2019
11 Sep 2019
12 Sep 2019
13 Sep 2019
AM
10:00
Introduction (until 10:40) (Klemperer-Saal)
10:00 Welcome   (Klemperer-Saal)
10:05 Welcome and Hackathon Organisation   (Klemperer-Saal)
10:40
Project Introduction (until 12:30) (Klemperer-Saal)
10:40 Introduction to JEOPARDA - Gabriele Cavallaro   (Klemperer-Saal)
10:50 Introduction to ReadMaps - Peter Winkler   (Klemperer-Saal)
11:00 Introduction to ocrd - Kay-Michael Würzner   (Klemperer-Saal)
11:10 Introduction to Salacia - Serdar Demirel   (Klemperer-Saal)
11:20 Introduction to TissueLabel - Mirja Ramke   (Klemperer-Saal)
11:30 Introduction to smartBKG - Andreas Lindner   (Klemperer-Saal)
11:40 Introduction to Lung-Radgen - Sarah Fischer   (Klemperer-Saal)
11:50 Introduction to DeepFEI - Tobias Boeckh   (Klemperer-Saal)
12:00 Introduction to DeepDWBA - Marina Ganeva   (Klemperer-Saal)
12:10 Introduction to DeepHydro - Lennart Schmidt   (Klemperer-Saal)
12:20 Introduction to Elbflorace - Marvin Burges   (Klemperer-Saal)
09:30
Morning Session (until 12:00) (Klemperer-Saal)
09:30 Work in Teams   (Klemperer-Saal)
11:30 Daily Scrum   (Klemperer-Saal)
09:30
Morning Session (until 12:00) (Klemperer-Saal)
09:30 Work in Teams   (Klemperer-Saal)
11:30 Daily Scrum   (Klemperer-Saal)
09:30
Morning Session (until 12:00) (Klemperer-Saal)
09:30
Morning Session (until 12:00) (Klemperer-Saal)
11:30 Daily Scrum   (Klemperer-Saal)
PM
12:30 --- Lunch ---
13:30
Afternoon Session (until 14:45) (Klemperer-Saal)
14:45 --- Coffee ---
15:15
Chance for Break-Outs (until 16:15) (Klemperer-Saal)
16:15
Afternoon Session (until 18:00) (Klemperer-Saal)
12:00 --- Lunch ---
13:00
Afternoon Session (until 14:45) (Klemperer-Saal)
14:45 --- Coffee ---
15:15
Chance for Break-Outs (until 16:15) (Klemperer-Saal)
16:15
Afternoon Session (until 18:00) (Klemperer-Saal)
12:00 --- Lunch ---
13:00
Afternoon Session (until 14:45) (Klemperer-Saal)
14:45 --- Coffee ---
15:15
Chance for Break-Outs (until 16:15) (Klemperer-Saal)
16:15
Afternoon Session (until 18:00) (Klemperer-Saal)
12:00 --- Lunch ---
13:00
Afternoon Session (until 14:45) (Klemperer-Saal)
14:45 --- Coffee ---
15:15
Chance for Break-Outs (until 16:15) (Klemperer-Saal)
16:15
Afternoon Session (until 18:00) (Klemperer-Saal)
20:00 --- Workshop Dinner ---
12:00 --- Lunch ---
13:00
Final Presentations (until 16:00) (Klemperer-Saal)
13:00 Elbflorace - Marvin Burges   (Klemperer-Saal)
13:15 Lung-Radgen - Sarah Fischer   (Klemperer-Saal)
13:30 JEOPARDA   (Klemperer-Saal)
13:45 DeepHydro - Lennart Schmidt   (Klemperer-Saal)
14:00 Explorers - Peter Winkler (ZIH (TU Dresden))   (Klemperer-Saal)
14:15 Skimulators - Andreas Lindner (LMU Munich) Andreas Lindner   (Klemperer-Saal)
14:30 DeepBreath - Mirja Ramke   (Klemperer-Saal)
14:45 PARROTs - Serdar Demirel   (Klemperer-Saal)
15:00 DeepFEI - Tobias Boeckh   (Klemperer-Saal)
15:15 OCRD - Kay-Michael Würzner   (Klemperer-Saal)
15:30 Scattering - Marina Ganeva   (Klemperer-Saal)
16:00
Farewell and Prices (until 16:30) (Klemperer-Saal)
Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×